Home NEWS ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 Schedule

ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 Schedule

732
0
SHARE

cricket world cup 2019 qualified teams: England, India, Australia, South Africa, New Zealand, Sri Lanka, Pakistan, Bangladesh, West Indies, and Afghanistan.
Cricket world cup 2019 locations: Across England and Wales
Indian team’s matches:

  • South Africa vs India (Wednesday, June 5)
  • India vs Australia (Sunday, June 9)
  • India vs New Zealand (Thursday, June 13)
  • India vs Pakistan (Sunday, June 16)
  • India vs Afghanistan (Saturday, June 22)
  • West Indies vs India (Thursday, June 27)
  • England vs India (Sunday, June 30)
  • Bangladesh vs India (Monday, July 2)
  • Sri Lanka vs India (Saturday, July 6)

    ICC World Cup 2019: Full schedule, date and venue

    30th May to 14th July 2019
    This extensive ICC cricket world cup 2019 schedule helps you plan your trip/itinerary once you’re done watching your favourite teams play for the cup. From match dates and popular restaurants to ticket price and places to visit, this guide has everything.

    Date Match Venue D/N
    Thursday, May 30 England vs South Africa The Oval, London Day
    Friday, May 31 Pakistan vs West Indies Trent Bridge, Nottingham Day
    Saturday, June 1 New Zealand vs Sri Lanka Cardiff Wales Stadium, Cardiff Day
    Saturday, June 1 Afghanistan vs Australia Bristol County Ground, Bristol D/N
    Sunday, June 2 South Africa vs Bangladesh The Oval, London Day
    Monday, June 3 England vs Pakistan Trent Bridge, Nottingham Day
    Tuesday, June 4 Afghanistan vs Sri Lanka Cardiff Wales Stadium, Cardiff Day
    Wednesday, June 5 South Africa vs India Hampshire Bowl, Southampton Day
    Wednesday, June 5 Bangladesh vs New Zealand The Oval, London D/N
    Wednesday, June 5 Bangladesh vs New Zealand The Oval, London D/N
    Thursday, June 6 Australia vs West Indies Trent Bridge, Nottingham Day
    Friday, June 7 Pakistan vs Sri Lanka Bristol County Ground, Bristol Day
    Saturday, June 8 England vs Bangladesh Cardiff Wales Stadium, Cardiff Day
    Saturday, June 8 Afghanistan vs New Zealand County Ground, Taunton D/N
    Sunday, June 9 India vs Australia The Oval, London Day
    Monday, June 10 South Africa vs West Indies Hampshire Bowl, Southampton Day
    Tuesday, June 11 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka Bristol County Ground, Bristol Day
    Wednesday, June 12 Australia vs Pakistan County Ground, Taunton Day
    Thursday, June 13 India vs New Zealand Trent Bridge, Nottingham Day
    Friday, June 14 England vs West Indies Hampshire Bowl, Southampton Day
    Saturday, June 15 Sri Lanka vs Australia The Oval, London Day
    Saturday, June 15 South Africa vs Afghanistan Cardiff Wales Stadium, Cardiff D/N
    Sunday, June 16 India vs Pakistan Old Trafford, Manchester Day
    Monday, June 17 West Indies vs Bangladesh County Ground, Taunton Day
    Tuesday, June 18 England vs Afghanistan Old Trafford, Manchester Day
    Wednesday, June 19 New Zealand vs South Africa Edgbaston, Birmingham Day
    Thursday, June 20 Australia vs Bangladesh Trent Bridge, Nottingham Day
    Friday, June 21 England vs Sri Lanka Headingley, Leeds Day
    Saturday, June 22 India vs Afghanistan Hampshire Bowl, Southampton Day
    Saturday, June 22 West Indies vs New Zealand Old Trafford, Manchester D/N
    Sunday, June 23 Pakistan vs South Africa Lord’s, London Day
    Monday, June 24 Bangladesh vs Afghanistan Hampshire Bowl, Southampton Day
    Tuesday, June 25 England vs Australia Lord’s, London Day
    Wednesday, June 26 New Zealand vs Pakistan Edgbaston, Birmingham Day
    Thursday, June 27 West Indies vs India Old Trafford, Manchester Day
    Friday, June 28 Sri Lanka vs South Africa The Riverside, Durham Day
    Saturday, June 29 Pakistan vs Afghanistan Headingley, Leeds Day
    Saturday, June 29 New Zealand vs Australia Lord’s, London D/N
    Sunday, June 30 England vs India Edgbaston, Birmingham Day
    Monday, July 1 Sri Lanka vs West Indies The Riverside, Durham Day
    Monday, July 2 Bangladesh vs India Edgbaston, Birmingham Day
    Wednesday, July 3 England vs New Zealand The Riverside, Durham Day
    Thursday, July 4 Afghanistan vs West Indies Headingley, Leeds Day
    Friday, July 5 Pakistan vs Bangladesh Lord’s, London Day
    Saturday, July 6 Sri Lanka vs India Headingley, Leeds Day
    Saturday, July 6 Australia vs South Africa Old Trafford, Manchester D/N
    Tuesday, July 9 Semi-Final (1 vs 4) Old Trafford, Manchester Day
    Wednesday, July 10 Reserve Day
    Tuesday, July 9 Semi-Final (2 vs 3) Edgbaston, Birmingham Day
    Wednesday, July 12 Reserve Day
    Tuesday, July 14 Final Lord’s, London Day
    Wednesday, July 15 Reserve Day

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here